Under 17's Season Overview 2018/19

The Under 17 team is for boys who are 16 years of age on January 1st 2019, i.e. those born in 2002.
 
Training will be held in Bryanstown on Tuesdays and Thursdays from 7.30pm until 9pm.
 
The coaches can be reached by email at U17.Coach@BoyneRFC.ie
 
WHAT'S ON THIS WEEKEND
 
ENJOY THE SUMMER
 
Fixtures will be added when released  
U17 Fixtures 2018-19.
Date Opponent Competition Venue Kick-off @ Meeting @
Fri 14 September '18 Suttonians Training Match Sutton 19.30 18.45
Sun 16 September '18 Dundalk Nth East League Dundalk 12.00 11.15
Sun 23 September '18 Ashbourne Nth East League Shamrock Lodge 12.00 11.15
Sat 29 September '18 Nth Meath Nth East League Shamrock Lodge 19.30 18.45
Sat 06 October '18 Tullamore Leinster Premier League Shamrock Lodge 12.00 11.00
Sun 07 October '18 Malahide School/Youth League Shamrock Lodge 12.00 11.00
Sat 13 October '18 Navan Leinster Premier League Navan 12.00 11.00
Sun 14 October '18 NC Wasps School/Youth League Clane 12.00 11.00
Sat 20 October '18 Wexford Leinster Premier League Shamrock Lodge Pp'd Pp'd
Sun 21 October '18 Nth Meath (TBC) School/Youth League Shamrock Lodge Pp'd Pp'd
Sat 27 October '18 Balbriggan Nth East League Balbriggan Pp'd Pp'd
Sun 28 October '18 Chippenham Touring School Challenge Shamrock Lodge 13.00 12.00
Sat 03 November '18 Wexford Leinster Premier League Shamrock Lodge 12.30 11.30
Sun 04 November '18 Boyne (A v B) Nth East League Shamrock Lodge TBC TBC
Thurs 08 November '18 Balbriggan Nth East League Balbriggan 20.00 19.00
Sat 10 November '18 Enniscorthy Leinster Premier League Enniscorthy 15.00 11.30
Sun 11 November '18 Wanderers School/Youth League Merrion Rd Conceded Conceded
Sat 17 November '18 FREE Karl's Pre-Match Lunch Shamrock Lodge 13.00 13.00
Sat 24 November '18 Longford Leinster Premier League Shamrock Lodge 11.00 10.00
Wed 28 November '18 Nth Meath School/Youth League Shamrock Lodge Conceded Conceded
Sat 01 December '18 Nth Meath Nth East League Kells Conceded Conceded
Sat 01 December '18 Longford Leinster Premier League Shamrock Lodge 12.00 11.00
Sun 02 December '18 Dundalk Nth East League Shamrock Lodge Conceded Conceded
Sun 02 December '18 St Mary's  Friendly/Challenge Templeville Rd 12.00 11.00
Sat 08 December '18 New Ross Leinster Premier League New Ross TBC TBC
Sun 16 December '18 Ashbourne Nth East League Shamrock Lodge Pp'd Pp'd
Sun 16 December '18 D.L.S.P. Challenge Kilternan Pp'd Pp'd
Fri 21 December '18 Navan Nth East League Navan 20.00 19.00
Sat 05 January '19 Dundalk Leinster Premier League Shamrock Lodge 11.00 10.00
Sun 06 January '19 Malahide Leinster S/Y Div1A League Malahide 12.30 11.30
Sat 12 January '19 Tullow Leinster Premier League Tullow 12.00 09.00
Sun 13 January '19 Blackrock/Monkstown Leinster S/Y Div1A League Shamrock Lodge 12.00 11.00
Sat 26 January '19 Navan Training  Shamrock Lodge 12.00 12.00
Sun 27 January '19 Balbriggan Leinster S/Y Cup R1 Bryanstown 12.30 11.30
Sat 02 February '19 Carlow Leinster Premier League Shamrock Lodge 11.30 10.30
Sun 03 February '19 Roscrea Leinster S/Y Div1A League Bryanstown 12.00 11.00
Sat 09 February '19 Carlow Leinster Premier League Shamrock Lodge 12.00 11.00
Sat 16 February '19 Nth Kildare Culliton Youth Cup R2 Shamrock Lodge 12.00 11.00
Sat 23 February '19 Nth Kildare Leinster Premier League Maws, Kilcock Rd Conceded Conceded
Wed 27 February '19 Ashbourne Leinster S/Y Div1A League Ashbourne 20.00 19.00
Sat 02 March '19 Tullamore Leinster Premier League S/Final Shamrock Lodge 12.00 11.00
Sun 03 March '19 NC Wasps Leinster S/Y Plate Clane 12.00 11.00
Sat 09 March '19 Dundalk Culliton Youth Cup Q/Final Dundalk 12.00 11.00
Mon 18 March '19 Ashbourne Leinster S/Y Plate Q/Final Ashbourne 12.00 11.00
Sat 23 March '19 Dundalk Leinster Premier League Final Wexford Wanderers 14.00 13.00
Sun 24 March '19 NC Wasps Leinster S/Y League S/Final Shamrock Lodge 12.00 11.00
Sat 30 March '19 FREE FREE FREE TBC TBC
Sat 06 April '19 Tullow Culliton Youth Cup S/Final Newbridge RFC 12.00 09.15
Sun 07 April '19 D.L.S.P. Leinster S/Y Plate S/Final Shamrock Lodge 12.00 11.00
Sun 14 April '19 Coolmine Leinster S/Y League Final Coolmine RFC 11.30 09.00
Thurs 18 April '19 Dundalk Nth East League Dundalk RFC 19.45 18.45
Sun 28 April '19 Lansdowne Leinster S/Y Plate Final Malahide 13.15 11.00

 

Term of Use

This page can be used to send SMS messages to individual teams, committees & supporters by authorized coaches and authorized club members. Contact the Executive Committee or the Youth Committee if you need access to this facility. This text service is only to be used for messages related to Boyne RFC, the use of inappropriate or abusive language is forbidden. Please note that your initials will be appended to each text message.
Unauthorized use is STRICTLY PROHIBITED.

For Usage authorization contact the Executive Committee or the Youth / Mini Coordinators.

SMS SYSTEM DOWN !!!